CricketArchive

wa7070
wo1122
England Women v New Zealand Women
ICC Women's Championship 2017/18 to 2020
VenueThe 3aaa County Ground, Derby on 10th July 2018 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossEngland Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEngland Women won by 123 runs
PointsEngland Women 2; New Zealand Women 0
UmpiresSJ O'Shaughnessy, MJ Saggers
RefereeWM Noon
Reserve UmpireRA White
Player of the MatchTT Beaumont

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AE Jonesc Tahuhu b Devine2029373-68.97
TT Beaumontlbw b Watkin67761058-88.16
+SJ Taylorc Green b Kasperek88121-100.00
*HC Knightc Martin b Huddleston1520241-75.00
NR Sciverc Bates b Kasperek5458793-93.10
DN Wyattc Devine b Tahuhu812121-66.67
KH Bruntc Satterthwaite b Kerr2540451-62.50
GA Elwissnot out1824351-75.00
LA Marshlbw b Watkin222--100.00
KL Georgerun out (Kerr)919181-47.37
S Ecclestonec Bates b Devine013--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)15
Total(all out, 48 overs)241
Fall of wickets:
1-40 (Jones, 9.3 ov), 2-57 (Taylor, 12.1 ov), 3-92 (Knight, 17.4 ov), 4-149 (Beaumont, 26.5 ov), 5-163 (Wyatt, 29.3 ov), 6-206 (Sciver, 38.4 ov), 7-218 (Brunt, 41.6 ov), 8-220 (Marsh, 42.2 ov), 9-239 (George, 47.4 ov), 10-241 (Ecclestone, 48 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Huddleston9   14011134  54.004.44
Tahuhu4   02412-13  24.006.00
Devine6   02621-22  18.004.33
Bates1   080--4  -8.00
Kasperek9   04922-20  27.005.44
Kerr10   06211-25  60.006.20
Watkin9   03021-32  27.003.33

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SW Batesb Marsh2450742-48.00
SFM Devinec Jones b George1413163-107.69
AE Satterthwaiteb George148--25.00
+KJ Martinlbw b Brunt91082-90.00
ML Greenc Brunt b Ecclestone2045561-44.44
AC Kerrb Ecclestone52222--22.73
KE Ebrahimnot out194451--43.18
JM Watkinrun out (Sciver)024--0.00
LM Kasperekc Taylor b Knight011--0.00
LM Tahuhub George51191-45.45
HR Huddlestonlbw b Ecclestone1226272-46.15
Extras(3 lb, 6 w)9
Total(all out, 38 overs)118
Fall of wickets:
1-20 (Devine, 3.5 ov), 2-26 (Satterthwaite, 5.2 ov), 3-36 (Martin, 6.6 ov), 4-75 (Bates, 18.6 ov), 5-79 (Green, 23.1 ov), 6-83 (Kerr, 25.4 ov), 7-83 (Watkin, 26.3 ov), 8-83 (Kasperek, 26.4 ov), 9-92 (Tahuhu, 29.3 ov), 10-118 (Huddleston, 38 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Brunt5   11211-22  30.002.40
George7   03633-28  14.005.14
Elwiss5   0160--20  -3.20
Marsh10   13111-36  60.003.10
Ecclestone8   2143--37  16.001.75
Knight3   1611-14  18.002.00

Notes
--> SJ Taylor made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> KL George made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> KE Ebrahim made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> LM Tahuhu made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> KL George achieved her best innings bowling analysis in women's ODI matches when she dismissed AE Satterthwaite in the New Zealand Women innings (previous best was 1-34)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive