CricketArchive

wmisc35162
England Academy Women v West Indies Women
West Indies Women in England 2019
VenueHaslegrave Ground, Loughborough on 3rd June 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players13 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossNo toss made
ResultEngland Academy Women won by 52 runs
UmpiresS Redfern, MV Waldron
ScorersCL Bryant, VK Holliday

England Academy Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*L Winfieldlbw b Henry1442562-3633.33
BF Smithb Connell1827283-2066.67
FC Wilsonc Matthews b Connell21217--1116.67
SIR Dunkleyb Fletcher3353604-3562.26
AN Davidson-Richardsc King b Matthews82941--2127.59
ME Bouchierc and b Matthews41818--1422.22
JL Gunnnot out4055753-2972.73
+E Threlkeldc and b Selman1827252-1866.67
KL Georgec and b Fletcher31212--925.00
KL Crossc Cooper b Ramharack6861-575.00
FR Daviesrun out (McLean)71721--1041.18
KL Gordondid not bat      
A Hartleydid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 19 w)23
Total(all out, 182 minutes, 50 overs)176
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Smith, 7.5 ov), 2-32 (Wilson, 11.6 ov), 3-42 (Winfield, 14.5 ov), 4-78 (Davidson-Richards, 25.3 ov), 5-91 (Dunkley, 28.3 ov), 6-96 (Bouchier, 31.2 ov), 7-128 (Threlkeld, 39.1 ov), 8-138 (George, 42.1 ov), 9-145 (Cross, 43.5 ov), 10-176 (Davies, 50 ov)
West Indies Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Selman8   12012-392-48.002.50
Connell10   14128-414-30.004.10
Henry6   0231--243-36.003.83
King4   01503-161--3.75
Matthews8   12121-371-24.002.62
Fletcher10   03621-383-30.003.60
Ramharack4   0161--131-24.004.00

West Indies Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+Kycia A Knightc Threlkeld b George8961-688.89
B Cooperc Smith b Gunn366177414459.02
SA Campbellec Gordon b Cross194455113343.18
*HK Matthewsc George b Gunn721351-1733.33
Kyshona A Knightc Cross b Gordon0910--90.00
NY McLeanrun out (Dunkley)132423111954.17
CN Nationc Smith b George82132--1438.10
SC Kingc Threlkeld b Davies1630412-2253.33
CA Henryb Smith4661-566.67
ASS Fletcherc Gordon b Davies11820--175.56
SS Connellnot out002--00.00
SC Selmandid not bat      
K Ramharackdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 8 w)12
Total(all out, 156 minutes, 40.3 overs)124
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Kycia A Knight, 1.5 ov), 2-54 (Campbelle, 15.6 ov), 3-65 (Cooper, 19.5 ov), 4-72 (Kyshona A Knight, 22.4 ov), 5-77 (Matthews, 25.3 ov), 6-90 (McLean, 29.4 ov), 7-105 (Nation, 33.1 ov), 8-110 (Henry, 34.3 ov), 9-124 (King, 40.1 ov), 10-124 (Fletcher, 40.3 ov)
England Academy Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Davies5.32152--281116.502.73
George6   12322-274-18.003.83
Cross5   0141--191-30.002.80
Hartley9   13103-4121-3.44
Gunn6   1142--282-18.002.33
Gordon6   01411-29-136.002.33
Smith3   091--141-18.003.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive